SLT

Mr A Harrison

-

Headteacher

 

 

Mr A Owens

-

Deputy Head – Pupil Achievement and Curriculum

-

SLT Lead for Year 9

Mrs G Wood

-

Deputy Head – Teaching & Learning and CPD

-

SLT Lead for Year 8

Mr P Butterworth

-

Assistant Head – Self Evaluation

-

SLT Lead for Year 11

Mr M O’Dowd

-

Assistant Head – Teaching & Learning, Primary Transition

-

SLT Lead for Year 7

Mr J Whiting -

Assistant Head - Inclusion, Safeguarding, Pastoral Lead, Pupil Welfare and Guidance

- SLT Lead for Year 10

Mrs L Harrison

-

Business Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENGLISH

Mr M Hazzelby

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mrs T McDougall

-

Second in Department

 

 

Mrs A Robinshaw

-

English Coordinator

 

 

Mrs G Parkes

 
-   - SENCO

Mr D Moon

-

 

-

Professional Tutor

Miss C Ridgway -      

Mr C White

-

 

   

Mrs S Appleby

-

Technician

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATHEMATICS

Miss J Fisher

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mr J Lawton

- Second in Department    
Mrs A Barton -
Maths Coordinator
- Head of Year

Mr M Garraway

 

 

   

Mrs J Miller

   

 

 

Miss R Swanwick        

Mr P Warburton

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Appleby

-

Technician

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCIENCE

Mr A Carty

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mrs L Corrigan

-

Second in Department

 

 

Miss K Jedd

-

KS Coordinator

-

Head of Year

Mr P Dudley

 

 

 

 

Mr P Evans

 

 

 

 

Mr M O’Dowd

-

 

-

Assistant Head

Mr W O’Hanlon

 

 

 

 

Mr J Whiting

 

-

Assistant Head

Mrs P Thurston

-

Technician

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ART

Mr D Butler

-

Head of Department

 

 

Miss J Quinn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUSINESS STUDIES

Mrs S Broadbent

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mr P Butterworth

-

 

-

Assistant Head

Mr D Merlo

-

Second in ICT

-

Literacy Coordinator

Mr A Owens

-

 

-

Deputy Head

 

 

 

 

 

DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY

Mr T Diamond

-

Head of Department

-

Electronics

Miss J Mason

-

Second in Department

-

Food Preparation

Mr A Bennet

-

 

-

Design and Technology

Mr J Marson

-

 

-

Materials & Engineering

Mrs C Hobson

-

Technician

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GEOGRAPHY

Miss J Staples

-

Head of Humanities

 

 

Mr A Hill

 

 

 

 

Miss D Largey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HISTORY

Mrs K Anderton

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mrs R Weeden

-

 

-

Assistant SENCO

Mrs L Whiting

-

 

-

Head of Year

Mrs G Wood

-

 

-

Deputy Head

 

 

 

 

 

ICT/Computer Science

Mr R Cookson

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mr D Merlo

-

Second in Department

-

Literacy Coordinator

Mrs S Broadbent

-

Head of Business Studies

-

Head of Year

Mr D Cross

 

 

 

 

Miss G Worthington        

 

 

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME

Mr G Harrison

-

Head of Department

-

Head of RE

 

 

 

 

 

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Mrs D Kenworthy

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mrs C Horridge

 

 

 

 

Miss P Pearce        

 

 

 

 

 

MUSIC

Mr S Wells

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mr D Cross

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PE

Mr I Battarbee

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mr J Davies

-

Second in Department

 

 

Mr T Campbell

-

 

   

Mr G Peacock

-

 

-

Head of Year
Mr J Rothwell =      

 

 

 

 

 

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

Mr G Harrison

-

Head of Department, Head of IDP

-

Community Coordinator

Ms L Frear

       

 

 

 

 

 

SEN

Mrs G Parkes

-

SENCO

 

 

Mrs R Weeden

-

Assistant SENCO

   

 

LEARNING SUPERVISORS

Mr A Garcia-Reyes

       

Mr S Seddon

       

 

 

 

 

 

AIM HIGHER CO-ORDINATOR

Mr G Hind

       

 

 

 

 

 

CAREERS

Mr T Musiol

-

Career Progression Advisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEARNING SUPPORT

Mrs M Heap

-

LSU Manager

- Child Protection Officer
Miss S Goul - LSA    
Miss J lyons - LSA    

Ms I Munro

-

LSA

   

Mrs D Power

-

LSA

   
Mrs N Sherringham

-

LSA

- IAG Coordinator

Mrs J Taylor

-

LSA

   

 

 

 

 

 

EMOTIONAL AND BEHAVIOURAL SUPPORT

Miss N Hannible

-

Behaviour Intervention Manager, LSU Manager

-

Child Protection Officer

Mrs A Porteous

-

Behaviour Mentor

   
Mr A Williams - Behaviour Mentor    

 

 

 

 

 

OFFICE AND SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Y Gillespie

-

Reception Office Manager

   
Mrs E Mayall - Reception    

Mrs C White

-

Reception

   

Mrs K Brooks

-

Reprographics

   

Mrs J Jones

-

Finance Assistant

   

Mrs J Hemmings

-

Exams and Cover Manager

-

Clerk to the Governors

Mrs S Heath

-

Data Manager

   

Miss N Mayall

-

 Data Assistant

 

Mr K Wick - Attendance Officer  

 

 

 

 

 

ICT SUPPORT STAFF

Mr A O'Brien

-

Strategic Director of ICT

   

Mr P Gillon

-

Network Manager

   

Miss J Ritchie

-

Technician

   

 

 

 

 

 

SITE MAINTENANCE STAFF

 

-

Caretaker

   

Mr B Sinclair

-

Site Maintenance Manager

   

Mrs K Keenan

-

Assistant Caretaker

- Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

MID-DAY SUPERVISORS

Miss S Combs

       

Mrs J Cowman

       
Ms D Galloway        
Mrs A  Keighley        

Mrs K Keenan

    - Assistant Caretaker

Mrs B Patel

       

 

 

 

 

 

SPORTS HALL PERSONNEL

Mr M O’Neill

-

Sports Hall Manager

   

Mr M Dodd

-

Sports Hall Assistant

   

Mr L Evans

-

Sports Hall Assistant